The attached fixtures list contains WP, Boland and SWD races for 2020.

DATEDAYEVENTDISTTIMEVENUE
  Feb
4-Jan-20SatBeachcomber 15 km 156:30Strandfontein Pavilion Spine Rd
4-Jan-20SatBeachcomber 10 km Walk (& 5km FunRun)10 W6:45Strandfontein Pavilion Spine Rd
11-Jan-20SatHohenort 15km156:00Alphen Centre, Constantia Main Road Alphen 
11-Jan-20SatWPA Masters T/F9:00Greenpoint Athletics Stadium
11-Jan-20SatMontaque Pass Trail Run 15 km & 30km15, 307:00Witfontein
14-Jan-20TuesTrail Series Super Leugue #116/10/619:00Kirstenbosch Gardens
18-Jan-20SatWPA Open MeetingT/F8:00Greenpoint Athletics Stadium
19-Jan-20SunBay to Bay 30 km30
5:30Maiden’s Cove, Camps Bay
19-Jan-20SunBay to Bay  15km157:30Maiden’s Cove, Camps Bay
24-Jan-20FriWPA Multi-Events (& Little Athletics)T/F16:00Parow Athletics Track
24-Jan-20FriTop Gear Run 5km & 10km(ASWD RR Trial 1)5, 1018:00Top Gear Mead Street-George
25-Jan-20SatWPA Multi-Events & League MeetingT/F8:00Greenpoint Athletics Stadium
25-Jan-20SatSTBB Red Hill Classic (& 5km Fun Run)36.15:30Silverglades sport complex Fish Hoek
25-Jan-20SatSTBB Red Hill Marathon42.25:30Silverglades sport complex Fish Hoek
29-Jan-20WedCurro Brackenfell 10 km (& 5km FunRun)1018:40Meridian Pinehurst, Uitzicht
  Feb
1-Feb-20SatSpartan Harriers Firgrove Challenge  21.1 km21,16:00Cape Academy for Mathematics Science & Technology, Tokai
1-Feb-20SatSpartan Harriers Firgrove Challenge  10 km106:15Cape Academy for Mathematics Science & Technology, Tokai
1-Feb-20SatPhilip Rabinowitz 10 km Walk (& 6km FunRun)    10 W6:30Cape Academy for Mathematics Science & Technology, Tokai
1-Feb-20SatWPA League MeetingT/F7:00Parow Athletics Track
1-Feb-20SatDe Dekke Spar 10km (& 4km Fun Run)106:30De Dekke Spar Greatbrakriver
1-Feb-20SatDe Dekke Spar 21,1km (ASWD RR Trial 1)215:30De Dekke Spar Greatbrakriver
2-Feb-20SunTrail Series Super Leugue #225/15/86:30Lebanon Forest, Elgin Valley
7-Feb-20FriHope Church Night Trail Run 18:30Botanical Gardens-George
8-Feb-20SatTop Form 10 km Road Race106:30Turfhall Park Sports Stadium
8-Feb-20SatTop Form 10 km Walk (& 5km FunRun)10 W6:40Turfhall Park Sports Stadium
8-Feb-20SatWPA Junior MeetingT/F9:00Parow Athletics Track
8-Feb-20Sat27 For Freedom Races (AIMS)27km6:30Drakenstein Correctional Centre
8-Feb-20Sat27 For Freedom Races (AIMS)  (& 5km Fun Run)10km7:00Drakenstein Correctional Centre
9-Feb-20SunJointease Dan Luyt 15 km156:00Aurora Spar,Durbanville
12-Feb-20WedSanlam 10km (& 5km FunRun)1018:15Sanlam Head Office
12-Feb-20WedSpar Valentine’s 10km Race  (& 5km Fun Run)10km18:30Church Square, Worcester
14-Feb-20FriWPA Multi-Events Day 1 (& Little Athletics)T/F16:00Parow Athletics Track
15-Feb-20SatWPA Multi-Events Day 2 & league MeetingT/F8:00Parow Athletics Track
15-Feb-20SatWPA Race Walking Grand Prix 1Various7:00 
15-Feb-20SatBeaufort West Municipality Half Marathon10km  106:00Beaufort West
15-Feb-20SatBeaufort West Municipality Half Marathon 21.1km216:00Beaufort West
15-Feb-20SatBeaufort West Municipality Half Marathon 42.2km426:00Beaufort West
16-Feb-20SunCape Peninsula Marathon 42,25:15Green Point to Simon’s Town
16-Feb-20SunCape Peninsula Half Marathon21,17:00Bergvliet to Simon’s Town
19-Feb-20WedWPA Half League MeetingT/F16:00Parow Athletics Track
22-Feb-20SatWPA Masters MeetingT/F9:00Parow Athletics Track
23-Feb-20SunSlave Route Challenge21,17:00Grand Parade, Cape Town
23-Feb-20SunSlave Route Challenge 10km (& 5km FunRun)107:15Grand Parade, Cape Town
23-Feb-20SunSlave Route Challenge 10km10 W7:45Grand Parade, Cape Town
23-Feb-20SunTrail Series Super Leugue #325/15/86:30TBC
26-Feb-20WedWPA Half League MeetingT/F16:00Parow Track
28-Feb-20FriInfantry School Cango Marathon 5km 17:00Infantry School-Oudtshoorn
28-Feb-20FriInfantry School Night Trail Run 9,5km 19:00Infantry School-Oudtshoorn
29-Feb-20SatCentury City 10 km Express (& 5km FunRun)107:00Central Park, Century City
29-Feb-20SatWPA Relay MeetingT/FTBCTBoland 
29-Feb-20SatHemel en Aarde Marathon42km5:30Caledon Spa, Caledon
29-Feb-20SatInfantry School Cango Half  Marathon 21.1km (ASWD RR Trial 2)(ASWD RW Trial 1)21.16:00Infantry School-Oudtshoorn
29-Feb-20SatInfantry School Cango  Marathon 42.2km(ASWD RR Trial 2)42.26:00Infantry School-Oudtshoorn
  March
1-Mar-20SunABoland X Investments Milkwood Half Marathon21,16:30Soetwater Recreation Area, Kommetjie
1-Mar-20SunABoland X Investments Milkwood 10km (& 5km FunRun)107:10Soetwater Recreation Area, Kommetjie
2-Mar-20MonTimbercity Klein Karoo Sake-Aflos 18:00Spur,Baron van Reede Rd
4-Mar-20WedThe Crazy Store Lighthouse 10km Night Race1019:00Main Rd, Seapoint. Opposite SABC
7-Mar-20SatWPA League MeetingT/F8:00Parow Athletics Track
7-Mar-20SatConstantia Village K-Way 15km (& 5km FunRun)156:15Alphen Hall Constantia
7-Mar-20SatConstantia Village K-Way 15km Walk15 W6:25Alphen Hall Constantia
7-Mar-20SatEwe Rock – Trail Run (5 & 10km)10km6:30SANBI Karoo Gardens, Worcester
8-Mar-20SunKnysna Heads Marathon 5km,10km  5, 106:00Thesen Island
8-Mar-20SunKnysna Heads Marathon 21.1km(ASWD RR Trial 3) (ASWD  RW Trial 2), 42.2 km(ASWD RR Trial 3)21.16:00Thesen Island
11-Mar-20WedBoland Masters Night Race10km18:15Faure Street Stadium, Paarl
12-Mar-20ThrWPA Junior ChampionshipT/FTBoland Parow Athletics Track
13-Mar-20FriWPA Junior ChampionshipT/FTBoland Parow Athletics Track
14-Mar-20SatWPA Junior ChampionshipT/FTBoland Parow Athletics Track
14-Mar-20SatLangebaan Country Estate Weskus Marathon42,26:15Langebaan Country Estate, Langebaan
14-Mar-20SatLangebaan Country Estate Weskus Half Marathon21,16:30Langebaan Country Estate, Langebaan
14-Mar-20SatLangebaan Country Estate Weskus 10km (& 5km FunRun)106:45Langebaan Country Estate, Langebaan
14-Mar-20SatTortoise Tuff 10km Run ,10km Walk (ASWD RW Trial 1)107:15Sedgefield Primary school
14-Mar-20SatTortoise Tuff 30km Run 307:00Sedgefield Primary school
14-Mar-20SatTortoise Tuff  30km Walk30W6:00Sedgefield Primary school
14-Mar-20SatTortoise Tuff 23km Trail Run23 Trial7:10Sedgefield Primary school
20-Mar-20FriWPA Senior Championhip & Multi-Events Day 1 ChampionshipsT/FTBoland Parow Athletics Track
21-Mar-20SatWPA Senior Championhip & Multi-Events Day 2 Championships & Pole Vault ChampionshipsT/FTBoland Green Point Athletics Stadium
21-Mar-20SatTyger Run

21,16:00Tygervalley Shopping Centre
21-Mar-20SatTyger Run 10km (& 5km FunRun)

106:45Tygervalley Shopping Centre
21-Mar-20SatPaarl Mall Road Race21.1km6:45Paarl Mall Shopping centre
21-Mar-20SatPaarl Mall Road Race10km7:00Paarl Mall Shopping centre
21-Mar-20SatDie Poort  5km Fun Run,10km,21.1km10, 21.18:00Show Grounds -Uniondale
22-Mar-20SunTrail Series Super Leugue #425/15/86:30Paarl Rock Nature Reserve
26-Mar-20ThursASA Junior Championships T/FTBoland TBoland 
27-Mar-20FriASA Junior Championships T/FTBoland TBoland 
28-Mar-20SatASA Junior Championships T/FTBoland TBoland 
28-Mar-20SatWWF Earth Hour AdventureFamily adventure19:00Kirstenbosch Gardens
28-Mar-20SatWPA MastersT/F9:00Parow Athletics Track
28-Mar-20SatRavensmead 15 km (& 5km FunRun)156:30Florida Park, Ravensmead
28-Mar-20SatRavensmead 10 km Walk10 W6:45Florida Park, Ravensmead
28-Mar-20SatKKI Volstruiswedloop 10km, 21km (ASWD RR Trial 4)10, 21.17:00Wesbank Primary School
29-Mar-20SunTygerberg 30 km306:00Parow Athletic Track, Parow North
    April
1-Apr-20WedWPA Open MeetingT/F16:00TBoland 
4-Apr-20SatWPA Masters ChampionshipT/F8:00TBoland 
4-Apr-20SatMuizenberg Trail207:00Sandvlie – ZCC
5-Apr-20SunSPAR Women’s Challenge  (& 5km FunRun)107:30Greenpoint Precinct
5-Apr-20SunSPAR Women’s Challenge  Walk10 W7:45Greenpoint Precinct
8-Apr-20WedWPA Track & Field MeetingT/F16:00Parow Athletics Track
10-Apr-20FriTwo Oceans Trail Run226:30UCT Upper Campus Rugby Fields
10-Apr-20FriTwo Oceans Trail Run106:30UCT Upper Campus Rugby Fields
10-Apr-20FriTwo Oceans Fun RunsVar10:00UCT Upper Campus Rugby Fields
11-Apr-20SatTwo Oceans Ultra Marathon566:40Main Road Newlands
11-Apr-20SatTwo Oceans 21km21.15:50Main Road Newlands
11-Apr-20SatThe Legends 10km Race  (& 5km Fun Run)10km6:45TBoland 
18-Apr-20SatWPA Open MeetingT/F9:00TBoland 
18-Apr-20SatGreatbrak  3km (ASWD RW Trial 2),10km(ASWD RR Trial 2)(ASWD RW Trail 2)107:00Laer Skool Voorentoe Sportgronde
19-Apr-20SunCentral Athletics 10km Challenge (& 5km FunRun)107:00Newlands Cricket Stadium, Camp Ground Rd, Newlands
23-Apr-20ThursASA Senior Championships T/FTBoland TBoland 
24-Apr-20FriASA Senior Championships T/FTBoland TBoland 
25-Apr-20SatASA Senior Championships T/FTBoland TBoland 
25-Apr-20SatWPA RelayT/FTBCTBC
25-Apr-20SatLaguna Mall 10km (& 5km FunRun)108:00Laguna Mall, Langebaan
25-Apr-20SatCross Province 42km42.27:00Nieuwoudtville Sportsgrounds
25-Apr-20SatCross Province 21km21.17:00Nieuwoudtville Sportsgrounds
25-Apr-20SatOuteniqua Marathon 42.2km(ASWD RR Champs)42.27:00George Sports Club – George
25-Apr-20SatOuteniqua Marathon 21.1km and 10km21.18:00George Sports Club – George
27-Apr-20MonLanga 10km107:00Langa Sports Complex
    May
1-May-20FridaySafari Wellington Road Race (Boland 21km Champs)21.1km7:00Hugenote High School
1-May-20FridaySafari Wellington Road Race  (& 5km Fun Run)10km9:45Hugenote High School
1-May-20FriAvis Run 2 Raise 3km, 10km,21,1km10, 21.18:00Tramonto Geelhoutboom 
3-May-20SunSISSA/UCT Memorial 10 km Road Race107:00Middle Campus, UCT
9-May-20SatVelocity 21.1km216:15Atlantis Multi Purpose  Sports Center
9-May-20SatBrimstone Itheko Elite Grand Prix SeriesT/FTBCTBC
9-May-20SatPowerade Herfsprag Roadrace21.1km8:00HS Hexvallei Sportsfield
9-May-20SatPowerade Herfsprag Roadrace  (& 5km Fun Run)10 km8:10HS Hexvallei Sportsfield
9-May-20SatTwo Lagoons 5km, 10km, 30km10, 307:00Wilderness Hotel
10-May-20SunFalse Bay 50km & 10km50 & 106:00Gordon’s Bay / Betty’s Bay
16-May-20SatCross Country League 1X//C11:00TBC
16-May-20SatJonkershoek Mountain Challenge 202039/24/117:00Jonkershoek Nature Reserve
16-May-20SatBrimstone Itheko Elite Grand Prix SeriesT/FTBCTBC
17-May-20SunFNB Cape Town 12 Onerun129:00Milnerton Beach to Cape Town (Woodbridge Island)
23-May-20SatWPA Race Walking Grand Prix 2Various7:00TBC
23-May-20SatBrimstone Itheko Elite Grand Prix SeriesT/FTBCTBC
23-May-20SatCross Country League 2CC11:00TBC
23-May-20SatMeiringspoort 20km Trail Run20 Trial7:40NG Church Hall
23-May-20SatMeiringspoort 9.5km Trail Run9.5 Trial8:00NG Church Hall
30-May-20SatEasterns 15 km (& 6km FunRun)157:15Brackenfell Centre (Pick n Pay)
30-May-20SatOld Fishermans Trail Challenge 227:30Fish Hoek to Hout Bay 
    June
6-Jun-20SatUWC  10 km Fast & Flat Run 107:30UWC Sports Stadium
6-Jun-20SatUWC  10 km Fast & Flat Walk (& 5km FunRun)10 W7:40UWC Sports Stadium
6-Jun-20SatRobertson Miles of Smiles21.1 km7:30Callie De Wet Stadium, Robertson
6-Jun-20SatRobertson Miles of Smiles  (& 5km Fun Run)10 km7:45Callie De Wet Stadium, Robertson
6-Jun-20SatNG Church Hoekwil Race 3km Fun Run,10km,21.1km(ASWD RR Champs)10, 21.18:00Hoekwil NG Church
7-Jun-20SunCross Country League 3CC11:00TBC
13-Jun-20SatWPA Development 5km Challenge3/59:00TBC
13-Jun-20SatHelderberg Mountain Challenge 202024/15/87:00Helderberg Nature Reserve
13-Jun-20SatNapier Half Marathon21.1km8:30Agulhas Vaardigheids Skool, Napier 
13-Jun-20SatNapier 10km10km8:30Agulhas Vaardigheids Skool, Napier 
14-JunSunComrades Marathon (AIMS) 90km5:30Durban
16-Jun-20TueRCS GUGS Youth 10km Race (& 5km FunRun)107:00Gugulethu Stadium, NY 49 Stadium, Gugulethu
16-Jun-20TuesMcDonalds to McdonaldsYouth Day 3km(ASWD RW Trail 3),10km(ASWD RR Trial 3)(ASWD RW Trail 3)108:00Total, Courtenay Street 
20-Jun-20SatMamre 21 km (& 5km FunRun)21.18:00Mamre Primary School
20-Jun-20SatBoland  Correctional Services AC (Boland 10km Champs21.1km7:30Dal Josaphat Sports Staduim, Paarl 
20-Jun-20SatBoland  Correctional Services AC  (& 5km Fun Run)10 km7:45Dal Josaphat Sports Staduim, Paarl 
20-Jun-20SatPalm Tyres 5km,10km(ASWD RR Trial 4)108:00Palm Tyres, Courtney Street 
21-Jun-20SunK-Way Table Mountain 16 km168:00Constantia Nek
21-Jun-20SunCross Country League 4CC11:00TBC
27-Jun-20SatSpookhill Challenge 15km (& 5km FunRun)158:00Beaumont Primary School, Somerset West
27-Jun-20SatOrak 12 Hour RaceVar6:00Vredendal Sports Grounds
    July
4-Jul-20SatAvbob Eersterivier 15 (& 5km FunRun)15
7:15Stratford Primary School
4-Jul-20SatAvbob Eersterivier Walk10 W7:30Stratford Primary School
4-Jul-20SatKnysna Forest Marathon 21.1km21.18:00Glebe – Knysna
4-Jul-20SatKnysna Forest Marathon 42.2km42.27:00Glebe – Knysna
5-Jul-20SunCross Country League 5X/C11:00TBC
5-Jul-20SunHoutkapper Trail Run 9km, 15km and 27km9, 15, 278:30Quinto Da Montanha – Rheenendal
11-Jul-20SatBonteheuwel Freedom Day 10km10TBCBonteheuwel
12-Jul-20SunASA 10km Championship10 Durban
18-Jul-20SatC.T. Festival  100km + WPA 100km Champs1007:00Sea Point Promenade
18-Jul-20SatC.T. Festival 50 km507:00Sea Point Promenade
18-Jul-20SatC.T Festival Team  relays5 X 514:00Sea Point Promenade
18-Jul-20SatMadiba 3km (ASWD Champs), 10km(ASWD RR Champs) (ASWD RW Trial 4)and 21.1km (ASWD RW Champs)10, 21.17:00Unity Park – York Street George
19-Jul-20SunTrail Series Super Leugue #525/15/88:30Paul Cluver
19-Jul-20SunC.T Festival 21.1km Classic21,17:00Sea Point Promenade
25-Jul-20SatCurro Brackenfell 21km (& 5km FunRun)21,17:15Meridian Pinehurst, Uitzicht
25-Jul-20SatASA 21km Championship21 Port Elizabeth
26-Jul-20SunCross Country RelayX/C11:00TBC
    August
1-Aug-20SatCross Country League 6X/C11:00TBC
1-Aug-20SatHout Bay Trail Challenge407:00Hout Bay Harbour
1-Aug-20SatPPC Riebeeck Berg marathon (Boland Champs)42km7:30PPC, Riebeeck West
1-Aug-20SatPPC Riebeeck Berg Road Races21.1km8:00PPC, Riebeeck West
1-Aug-20SatPPC Riebeeck Berg Road Races  (& 5km Fun Run)10km8:30PPC, Riebeeck West
1-Aug-20SatRace Agains Crime Fun Run,15km ,21.1km15, 21.18:00Agri Hall-Herbertsdale
2-Aug-20SunMcKenna & Scott Pinelands 10 km Road Race5 & 107:30Lower Oval , Pinelands
8-Aug-20SatTrail Series Super League #6
25/15/88:30Kogelberg Biosphere Reserve, Kleinmond
8-Aug-20SatAtlantis 21km (& 5km FunRun)21.18:00Westfleur Park, Atlantis
9-Aug-20SunKogelberg Trail Festival 2 day25/15/88:30Kleinmond
9-Aug-20SunTotalsports Women’s Race108:00Grand Parade Cape Town
9-Aug-20SunTotalsports Women’s Race58:30Grand Parade Cape Town
10-Aug-20MonNedbank Women’s Day 3km(ASWD RW Trial 4) and 10km (ASWD RW Trial 5) 108:00Rainbow Motors – Oudtshoorn
15-Aug-20SatWPA Cross Country ChampionshipX/C8:00TBC
15-Aug-20SatFive To Ten, Fun Run, 10km107:30Inkcubeko Youth and Science Centre
16-Aug-20SunJohn Korasie 30km 307:00Navy Sports Field Simon’s Town 
22-Aug-20SatPuffer805:30Cape Point to V&A
22-Aug-20SatClub Mykonos 21 km21,18:00Club Mykonos, Langebaan
22-Aug-20SatClub Mykonos 10 km (& 5km FunRun)108:00Club Mykonos, Langebaan
22-Aug-20SatWPA Race Walking Grand Prix 3Various7:00 
22-Aug-20SatTru-Cape Packhouse Challenge 21.1km7:30Elgin Grabouw Country Club, Grabouw
22-Aug-20SatTru-Cape Packhouse Challenge  (& 5km Fun Run)10km10:00Elgin Grabouw Country Club, Grabouw
22-Aug-20SatPetroSA Marathon,  5km,10km (ASWD RW Champ),21km (ASWD RW Trial 3) 42,2km10, 21, 426:00Santos Caravan Park
23-Aug-20SunSatori Camel Run 16 km167:30Noordhoek Sports Field
23-Aug-20SatHelderberg Mountain ChallengeTrail Helderberg
29-Aug-20SatWest Coast 21.1km21,16:00NSRI Building, Melkbos
29-Aug-20SatWest Coast 10km (& 4km FunRun)106:00NSRI Building, Melkbos
29-Aug-20SatKoggelberg Challenge21.1km7:30Community Hall, Pringle Bay
29-Aug-20SatKoggelberg Challenge  (& 5km Fun Run)10km7:45Community Hall, Pringle Bay
29-Aug-20SatSchoemanshoek 10km  and 21.1km 10, 21.18:00Schoemanshoek- Oudtshoorn
30-Aug-20SunKhayelitsha 10km 107:30Mandela Park Stadium
30-Aug-20SunKhayelitsha 10km Walk (& 4km FunRun)10 W7:30Mandela Park Stadium
    September 
5-Sep-20SatASA Cross Country ChampionshipX/C Port Elizabeth
5-Sep-20SatMedihelp Tekkie Challenge21.17:00Jan Kriel School Kuilsriver
5-Sep-20SatMedihelp Tekkie Challenge (& 5km FunRun)107:30Jan Kriel School Kuilsriver
5-Sep-20SatBotrivier Challenge 21.1km7:15Botrivier Station
5-Sep-20SatBotrivier Challenge  (& 5km Fun Run)10km7:30Botrivier Station
5-Sep-20SatRiebeeck Kasteel Road Races21.1km7:30Riebeeck Kasteel
5-Sep-20SatRiebeeck Kasteel Road Races  (& 5km Fun Run)10km7:45Riebeeck Kasteel
5-Sep-20SatMadibaz George Half Marathon  Fun Run,21km 21.18:00NMU Campus George
11-Sep-20FriGeorge Herald Run with the Stars 3km and 10km 1018:00Glenwood School George
12-Sep-20SatElsies River 10 km (& 5km FunRun)106:45Salberau Sports Complex, Elsiesriver
13-Sep-20SunChapman’s Peak Half Marathon21.16:30Kronendal Primary School – Hout Bay
13-Sep-20SunChapman’s Peak 10km107:10Kronendal Primary School – Hout Bay
19-Sep-20SatOld Mutual 10 km (& 5km FunRun)106:30Mutual Park Pinelands
19-Sep-20SatWPA Race Walking ChampionshipVarious7:00 
19-Sep-20SatVoet van Afrika Marathon42km6:00Bredasdorp Sportsgrounds
19-Sep-20SatVoet van Afrika Half Marathon  (& 4km Fun Run)21.1km7:30Bredasdorp Sportsgrounds
19-Sep-20SatVoet van Afrika 10km10km8:00Bredasdorp Sportsgrounds
19-Sep-20SatSwartland Road Races21.1km7:00Gene Louw Sportgronde
19-Sep-20SatSwartland Road Races  (& 5km Fun Run)10km7:15Gene Louw Sportgronde
19-Sep-20SatMugg’n Bean 10km 108:00Mugg’n Bean -Garden Route Mall
19-Sep-20SatLaingsburg Running Festival 80km806:00J.J.Ellis Sport Grounds
19-Sep-20SatLaingsburg Running Festival 12km and 21.1km half marathon12, 21.17:00J.J.Ellis Sport Grounds
20-Sep-20SunOutsurance 94,5 Kfm Gun Run 21 km21,16:30Sea Point Promenade
20-Sep-20SunOutsurance 94,5 Kfm Gun Run 10km (& 5km)107:30Sea Point Promenade
24-Sep-20ThuNantes 10km (& 5km)107:00Nates Sportclub
24-Sep-20ThuNantes 10km Walk10 W7:10Nates Sportclub
26-Sep-20SatGoodwood Harriers 10km 107:00Tygerdal Goodwood
26-Sep-20SatWhale Half Marathon21.1km7:00HS Hermanus
26-Sep-20SatStrawberry festival Trail 5km and 9km Trial run5T, 9T9:00Redberry Farm
27-Sep-20SunOmmiedraai 10km (& 5km)107:00Rosmead Sports Fields
27-Sep-20SunKurlandbrik Robberg Xpress Trail Run, Fun Run,10km 108:10Robberg Nature Reserve
    October 
3-Oct-20SatNedbank 10km (& 5km)107:00Cape Gate Centre , Brackenfell
3-Oct-20SatMarloth Mountain Challenge 202055/35/25/107:00Marloth Nature Reserve, Swellendam
3-Oct-20SatPaarlberg Mountain Race21.1km7:00Le Bac Estate, Wellington
3-Oct-20SatPaarlberg Mountain Race  (& 5km Fun Run)10km7:15Le Bac Estate, Wellington
3-Oct-20SatNaguil 3km,5km3, 59:00Rainbow Motors – Oudtshoorn
4-Oct-20SunK-Way Grape Run 21km216:30Alphen Hall Constantia
4-Oct-20SunK-Way Grape Run 14km147:00Alphen Hall Constantia
4-Oct-20SunK-Way Grape Run 5km56:35Alphen Hall Constantia
7-Oct-20WedBakgat 10 km1018:15Bellville High School
10-Oct-20SatUWC Street Mile1 Mile10:00UWC Sport Stadium
10-Oct-20SatMeiringspoort 12.5km12.57:00Meiringspoort-De Rust
10-Oct-20SatMeiringspoort 21.1km21.17:15Meiringspoort-De Rust
11-Oct-20SunVoet of The Wine Route 21 km216:10Zevenwacht Mall Kuilsrivier
11-Oct-20SunVoet of The Wine Route 10 km (& 5km)106:40Zevenwacht Mall Kuilsrivier
14-Oct-20WedSilver Queen Runway Night Race1018:00Air Force Base Ysterplaat
17-Oct-20SatSanlam Cape Town Peace 5km Fun Run58:15Green Point 
17-Oct-20SatSanlam Cape Town Peace Trail Run 22 km227:00Green Point
17-Oct-20SatSanlam Cape Town Peace Trail Run 12km127:45Green Point
17-Oct-20SatKogmanskloof Half Marathon21,1km7:30Ashton Wine Cellar, Main Road
17-Oct-20SatKogmanskloof 10km  (& 5km Fun Run)10km8:00Ashton Wine Cellar, Main Road
17-Oct-20SatHartenbos Spar 4km Fun Run and 15km  Spring Run 157:00Hartenbos Library 
18-Oct-20SunSanlam Cape Town Marathon 42.2 km42.26:30Green Point 
18-Oct-20SunSanlam Cape Town 10km Peace run107:15Green Point 
18-Oct-20SunASA 42km Championship42 Cape Town
21-Oct-20WedATC Summer Sunset Team Time Trial 4 x 3km Relay18:15Green Point Cricket Club
21-Oct-20WedMoore Stephens Night Run (& 5km Fun Run)10km18:30Stellenbosch High School
24-Oct-20SatOptimum Melkbos 15km156:30NSRI
24-Oct-20SatLangebaan 21.1km Road Race21.1km7:00Langebaan Country Estate
24-Oct-20SatLangebaan 10km Road Race (& 5km Fun Run)10km7:30Langebaan Country Estate
24-Oct-20SatDie Woester Trial Race (& 5km Fun Run)16km6:00Community Hall, Pringle Bay
24-Oct-20SatGarden Route Marathon 10km108:00Outeniqua Rugby Stadium
24-Oct-20SatGarden Route Marathon 42km42.26:00Outeniqua Rugby Stadium
25-Oct-20SunARD 3 Vlei 10 km (& 5km)106:30Fairmount High School, Klip Rd, Gassy Park
31-Oct-20SatTable View High School 10km (& 5km)107:00Table View High School, Janssens Ave, Table View
31-Oct-20SatCeres Fruit Juices Road Race21.1km7:00Victoria Park, Ceres
31-Oct-20SatCeres Fruit Juices Road Race (& 5km Fun Run)10km7:15Victoria Park, Ceres
31-Oct-20SatFarm Run 10km,21,1km10, 21.17:00Four Brothers Patato Shed Blanco
    November 
1-Nov-20SunThe Landmarks 21 km  (& 6km Fun Run)21,16:00WPCC Sport Centre Keurboom Road Rondebosch
4-Nov-20WedSpur to Spur 10km1018:00Timber Wolf Spur( GR Mall)
7-Nov-20SatTrail Series Super Leugue #7 Final25/15/88:30Oak Valley Estate, Elgin Valley
7-Nov-20SatMitchells Plain 21 km21,16:00Rocklands Sports Grounds Mitchell’s Plain
7-Nov-20SatMitchells Plain 10 km  (& 5km)106:15Rocklands Sports Grounds Mitchell’s Plain
7-Nov-20SatDwars River Valley Orchard Run21.1km6:45Pniel Sports Stadium, Pniel
7-Nov-20SatDwars River Valley Orchard Run10km7:00Pniel Sports Stadium, Pniel
7-Nov-20SatDRV Schools Challenge 5km5km7:15Pniel Sports Stadium, Pniel
8-Nov-20SunDon Lock Memorial Run8 & 158:00Brookside
8-Nov-20SunOld Mutual Soweto Marathon 42km SOWETO
11-Nov-20WedLove Life Run 3km fun run,10km3, 1018:00Blue Olive Restaurant-Wilderness
14-Nov-20SatArt & Office Edgemead 10km  (& 5km)106:30Edgemead High School
14-Nov-20SatKnysna Watefront 5km.10km,21.1km 10, 21.17:00Knysna Waterfront
15-Nov-20SunMSA Tripple F Race 10km (& 5km)107:00William Herbert sports grounds
21-Nov-20SatSportsmans Warehouse Winelands Marathon 42,25:30Eikestad Primary School, Stellenbosch 
21-Nov-20SatSportsmans Warehouse Winelands Half Marathon21,15:45Eikestad Primary School, Stellenbosch 
21-Nov-20SatVlakte Marathon 10.4km,21.1km,42,2km(ASWD RR Trial 1)21.1, 42.25:00Heidelberg High
28-Nov-20SatPhoenix Athletic Club 10 km Challenge (&5km)107:00CPUT Campus Symphony Way, Bellville 
    December 
2-Dec-20WedSanlam Niel Joubert Plaaswedloop12.318:15Klein Simonsvlei, Klapmuts
5-Dec-20SatOne Logix United Bulk Prison To Prison42km5:30Brandvlei Correctional Centre
5-Dec-20SatOne Logix United Bulk Prison To Prison (& 5km Fun Run)21.1km6:30Brandvlei Correctional Centre
5-Dec-20SatPalm Tyres  Fun Run,10km ,21km10, 21.16:00Palm Tyres – Courteny Street 
6-Dec-20SunBottelary 21km5 & 21.16:00Recreation Centre Kuils River
9-Dec-20WedMetropolitan 10km1018:15Par du Cap, Bellville
9-Dec-20WedTaalmonument Night Race10km18:30Taalmomument, Paarl
9-Dec-20WedSteeple to Steeple 10km1018:00NG Kerk Moedergemeente
12-Dec-20SatAVBOB 15 km156:00Pick ‘n Pay Shopping Centre, Table View
12-Dec-20SatSomerson Fun Run, 10km ,21.1km,10, 216:00Diaz Beach Mossel Bay
14-Dec-20MonEdens Streetmiles TBCOudtshoorn
15-Dec-20TueGrowthpoint Sundowner 10km1018:15V & A Waterfront , Cape Town
15-Dec-20TueNite Race 5km Fun Run ,10km 5, 1018:00Correctional Service Mossel Bay
16-Dec-20WedThe RCS GUGS Reconciliation Day 10km Race106:30Gugulethu Stadium, NY 49 Stadium, Gugulethu
16-Dec-20WedEdens Streetmiles TBCGeorge
16-Dec-20WedKnysna Nite Race 5km and 10km 5, 1018:00Knysna Marathon Clubhouse
18-Dec-20FriEdens Streetmiles TBCHartenbos
19-Dec-20SatWhalers Road Race10km7:00Onrus Strand
19-Dec-20SatGreat Brak Total  Moordkuil 4km Fun Run and 15km 4, 157:00Fremersheim VGK- Greatbrak River
20-Dec-20SunCape Multisport Eden Ultra -50km505:15Hope & Courtenay Street
23-Dec-20ThuElroy Gelant Development Race -RR &RW 5km & 8km5, 818:00Kaptein Dikkop -Pacaltsdorp
26-Dec-20SatTokai Manor House 8 & 16 km166:30Academy for Mathematics Science & Technology, Tokai
31-Dec-20ThuRunner’s Memorial Race 8 km818:00Mouille Point Lighthouse, Mouille Point
31-Dec-20ThursDangerpoint Road Race21.1km7:00Hoofstraat, Gansbaai
31-Dec-20ThuOujaarsdraffie 4km Fun Run and 10km 4, 106:00Amphi Theatre -Hartenbos